English (Language (General))
Insular Celtic
CONT: Celtic languages ... Of both geographical and chronological grounds, the languages fall into two divisions, usually known as Continental Celtic and Insular Celtic.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
celtique insulaire [nom masculin]
CONT: Le celtique insulaire [recouvre] le gaélique ou go délique qui comprend l'irlandais, l'écossais, le dialecte de l'île de Man (manx) le brittonique.