English (Language (General))
Celtic language
CONT: The Celtic language form one branch of the Indo-European language family, having in common certain sound shifts and vocabulary items.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
langue celtique [nom féminin]
CONT: Les langues celtiques sont divisées en deux groupes, le celtique insulaire et le celtique continental.