English (Paleontology)
cement gland [correct]
OBS: [It is a] special concentration of cells in [the] dermal cover of cirripeds which function for secreting [a] calcareous substance of valves; possibly equivalent to [the] dermal glands of other crustaceans.
French (Paléontologie)
glande cémentaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] les oviductes élaborent dans leur partie proximale (glandes cémentaires) une substance qui agglutine les œufs [...]