English (Road Construction; Cement Industry)
cement stabilization
OBS: the terminology associated with -- can be confusing. A number of products are produced depending on the nature of the soil, the proportions of cement and water in the mix, and the method of placement.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Cimenterie)
stabilisation au ciment
OBS: la technique de la -- est multiforme. Dans tous les cas il est indispensable que les matériaux traités aient, à l'état brut, une granulométrie assez étalée permettant d'obtenir (...) une bonne compacité.