English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Footwear (Clothing); Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
modern machine for cemented construction
OBS: A backpacking/hiking boot ... full grain, oiled, waterproof leather ... recycled polyester fabric upper; outside heel wrap design ... cemented construction.
OBS: Globaline's Parallel boots are Gore-Tex lined for waterproof comfort ... rubber lug outsoles make parallels good-looking and long-lasting. The injection molded/cemented construction provides great fit, comfort and durability.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Chaussures (Vêtements); Outillage (Mécanique))
machine moderne pour fabrication soudée [proposition, nom féminin]; machine moderne pour fabrication collée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Fabrication soudée ou collée de bottillon bas ou bottes basses.