English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
cemented shoe; cement shoe
OBS: Source: Webster.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
chaussure collée [nom féminin]; chaussure soudée [nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Dict. de l'ind. de la chaussure + BT.