English (Prostheses)
cemented metal-backed socket [correct]
CONT: This periacetabular radiolucent line rate was comparable to the results of the series using such a cemented metal-backed socket.
French (Prothèses)
cupule cimentée avec métal-back [correct, nom féminin]