English (Scientific Instruments; Medical Instruments and Devices)
gastight N syringe [correct]; gastight cemented needle syringe [correct]; gas-tight N syringe; gas-tight cemented needle syringe
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
seringue Gastight N [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.