English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
cementing barge [correct]
DEF: A barge containing the cementing pumps and other equipment for oil-well cementing in water operations.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
barge de cimentation [correct, nom féminin]