English (Road Construction)
cementing process
CONT: Although additions of carbonate to soil will not lead to stabilization, the in situ formation of calcium carbonate in compacted clay may play a role in the cementing process.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
cimentation [nom féminin]
CONT: D'autres [matériaux] peuvent voir leur stabilité accrue et sont le siège d'une véritable cimentation qu'il n'est pas toujours facile de prédire de façon certaine.