English (Oil Drilling)
high-pressure squeeze cementing [correct]
DEF: The forcing of cement slurry into the point(s) to be squeezed with a final pressure equal to or greater than the formation breakdown pressure.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
cimentation sous forte pression [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir «cimentation sous pression».