English (Funeral Services)
burial plot expenses [correct, pluriel]; cemetery plot expenses [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Also known as funeral insurance, final expense plans ... offer a guaranteed cash value that grows as the policy matures. ... Benefits range from $1,000 to $25,000 [with] coverage for the following final expenses: ... casket costs, funeral service costs, headstone and engraving costs, cemetery plot expenses.
French (Pompes funèbres)
frais de concession [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Certaines fabriques pensent déjà à imposer des frais de concession (bail), des frais supplémentaires pour l’inhumation (creusage de la fosse), de l’entretien et possiblement d’autres frais connexes pour espérer rentabiliser un tant soit peu leur cimetière.