English (Funeral Services; Collaborative and Social Communications)
virtual cemetery [correct]
CONT: [Anyone] can build virtual cemeteries to group listings in whatever way [one] would like. For example, ... all of the members of [a] family tree. ... A virtual cemetery has no relation to a real cemetery. People listed in ... virtual cemeteries can be buried in many different real cemeteries.
French (Pompes funèbres; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
cimetière virtuel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les «cimetières virtuels» ou sites dédiés à la «mémoire des défunts» ont désormais quelques années d’existence.