English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
redivy [correct]; red ivy [correct]; red flame ivy [correct]; purple waffle plant [correct]; cemetery plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Acanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lierre rouge [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Acanthaceae.