English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Neozoic [correct, adjectif]; Cenozoic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to or designating the entire period from the end of the Mesozoic to the present time.
CONT: Cenozoic rocks.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
néozoïque [correct, adjectif]; cénozoïque [correct, adjectif]; du Cénozoïque [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: Se dit parfois de l'ère tertiaire.
CONT: Roches cénozoïques.
CONT: Coupes résiduelles du Cénozoïque.
Spanish (Cronología; Petrografía; Geología)
neozoico