English (Textile Industries; Wool Industry)
100% Merino wool fabric [correct]; one hundred per cent Merino wool fabric [correct]
OBS: Merino: ... In full merino sheep: A variety of sheep prized for the fineness of its wool ... Also attrib. as merino breed, fleece, flock, stock, wool. ... Merino: A soft woollen material resembling, but finer than, French cashmere, originally manufactured of merino wool.
OBS: Prestige Fibres purchases most materials directly in raw fibre form at origin (i.e. British Wool grown in the U.K, raw Mohair from America, Merino Wool from Australia ... Merino Wool yarns (Pure and Blends).
French (Industries du textile; Industrie lainière)
tissu 100 % laine mérinos [proposition, nom masculin]; tissu laine mérinos 100 % [proposition, nom masculin]; étoffe 100 % laine mérinos [proposition, nom féminin]; étoffe laine mérinos 100 % [proposition, nom féminin]; tissu cent pour cent laine mérinos [proposition, nom masculin]; étoffe cent pour cent laine mérinos [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Laine mérinos: laine serrée, fine et nerveuse. Sa toison lavée à dos pèse 800 à 1 500 grammes.