English (North American Football; Field Hockey)
center the ball [verbe]; centre [verbe]
French (Football nord-américain; Hockey sur gazon)
centrer le ballon
Spanish (Fútbol norteamericano; Hockey sobre hierba)
centrar el balón [correct]