English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
u-bolt center to center distance
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
distance entre le centre de l'étrier [nom féminin]