English (Educational Institutions)
excellence center
DEF: Training and research institution for the training of highly qualified personnel and for undertaking research in scientific disciplines.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
centre d'excellence [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza)
centro de excelencia [nom masculin]