English (Ground Equipment (Airports))
center guide
CONT: Ramp Operations ... Description of Aircraft Container Pallet Handling System - System Components Diagrams: 2 AFT HOLD: fixed roller side guides ... Ball transfer Panel Retractable splitter rail Doorway retractable center guides ...
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
guide central [nom masculin]
CONT: Aménagements soutes [...] guides centraux, situés dans l'axe des soutes, ils sont utilisés pour le chargement des demi-conteneurs et doivent être rétractés manuellement pour les autres charges.