English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Infantry)
The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (Duke of Edinburgh’s Own) [correct, Canada]; CH of O [correct, Canada]; The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa [ancienne désignation, correct, Canada]
OBS: A Primary Reserve infantry regiment.
OBS: The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (Duke of Edinburgh's Own); CH of O: designations in effect as of 23 July 2013.
OBS: The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (Duke of Edinburgh's Own); CH of O: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Infanterie)
The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (Duke of Edinburgh's Own) [correct, Canada]; CH of O [correct, Canada]; The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa [ancienne désignation, correct, Canada]
OBS: Régiment d'infanterie de la Première réserve.
OBS: The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (Duke of Edinburgh's Own); CH of O : désignations en usage depuis le 23 juillet 2013.
OBS: The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (Duke of Edinburgh's Own); CH of O : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.