English (The Skin)
chafe [correct, verbe]
DEF: To irritate the skin by the rubbing together of opposing folds.
French (Appareil cutané)
irriter [correct, verbe]
DEF: Provoquer une inflammation légère [...]
OBS: Ex. irriter un tissu ou un organe vivant.