English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
northern masked chafer [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Scarabaeidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hanneton masqué du Nord [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Scarabaeidae.