English (Emergency Management)
disaster site chain of command [correct]
CONT: [The] disaster site chain of command [includes] the medical examiner [who] is the legal authority over the remains in a mass fatalities investigation and operation and serves as the section chief of the mass fatalities operations ... a director [or] deputy medical examiner [who is appointed by the medical examiner] to provide overall coordination of the direct services of the mass fatalities operation [and] supervisors [who are appointed by the director] to manage the various direct service sites, including the disaster site, victim identification center, and family assistance center as well as case management.
French (Gestion des urgences)
chaîne de commandement d’un lieu de catastrophe [proposition, nom féminin]; chaîne de commandement d'un site [à éviter, anglicisme, nom féminin]