English (Ship and Boat Parts)
chain pipe [correct]
OBS: chain pipe: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
conduit de chaînes [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: conduit de chaînes : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.