English (Work Clothes; Protection of Life)
chainsaw chaps [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Chainsaw chaps are made from cut resistant material that prevent a moving chain from cutting through the material. Typically the material will stop the chain from moving or force the chainsaw to cut the chaps rather than your leg ...
French (Vêtements de travail; Sécurité des personnes)
jambières-tablier pour travaux de scie à chaîne [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; jambières-tablier pour opérateur de scie à chaîne [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]