English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
gram flour [correct]; chickpea flour [correct]; chana flour [correct]
DEF: An ingredient used in Indian cuisine. It basically consists of ground chickpeas, and is used in various foods such as curries and bombay mix.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine de pois chiche [correct, nom féminin]