English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
chickpea milk-vetch [correct]; chickpea milkvetch [correct]; chick-pea milk-vetch [correct]; cicer milk-vetch [correct]; cicer milkvetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale pois-chiche [correct, nom masculin]; chiche sauvage [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.