English (Paleontology)
chitinous test [correct]
OBS: A thin, flexible transparent test composed of complex organic substance (chitin) (...) believed to be the most primitive type.
French (Paléontologie)
test chitineux [correct]
OBS: Le test de certains Foraminifères (...) formé d'une matière cornée (...) appelée "tectine".