English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood; Special-Language Phraseology)
maximum recovery of chlamydiae [correct]; maximum chlamydiae recovery
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
récupération optimale de Chlamydiae [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.