English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
chromium salt of chloric acid [correct]; chromium(III) chlorate [à éviter]; chromium chlorate [à éviter]
OBS: Chemical structure: ClHO3•xCr
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de chrome de l'acide chlorique [correct, nom masculin]; chlorate de chrome [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Structure chimique : ClHO3•xCr