English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
(dodecylbenzyl) trimethylammonium chloride [correct]; dodecylbenzyltrimethylammonium chloride [à éviter]; dodecylbenzyl trimethyl ammonium chloride [à éviter]; dodecylbenzyltrimonium chloride [à éviter]; ar-dodecyl-N, N, N-trimethylbenzenemethanaminium chloride [à éviter]; 4-dodecyl-N, N, N-trimethylbenzenemethanaminium chloride [à éviter]; trimethyl dodecylbenzyl ammonium chloride [à éviter]; Caswell No. 414 [marque de commerce]; Quaternium-28 [marque de commerce]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of a pale yellow, glassy solid and is used as a bactericide and a fungicide.
OBS: (dodecylbenzyl)trimethylammonium chloride: a generic term.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H40N•Cl
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
chlorure de (dodécylbenzyl)triméthylammonium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; chlorure de dodécylbenzyl triméthyl ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: chlorure de (dodécylbenzyl)triméthylammonium : terme générique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H40N•Cl