English (Cells and Batteries)
silver chloride cell [correct]; silver chloride battery
DEF: A cell in which the depolarizer is silver chloride.
French (Piles et accumulateurs)
pile au chlorure d'argent [nom féminin]; pile à l'argent [nom féminin]
DEF: Pile dont le dépolarisant est du chlorure d'argent.