English (Types of Concrete)
chloride permeability [correct]; chloride ion-permeability [correct]
CONT: The total charge passed through the sample is expressed in Coulombs, and represents the chloride permeability.
French (Sortes de béton)
perméabilité aux ions chlore [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La charge totale écoulée est exprimée en coulomb et représente le coefficient de perméabilité aux ions chlore.