English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Analytical Chemistry)
chlorinated [correct, uniformisé]; chlorine-bearing [proposition]; chlorine-containing [proposition]
OBS: chlorinated: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Traitement des eaux; Chimie analytique)
chloré [correct, uniformisé]; traité au chlore [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: Qui contient du chlore.
OBS: chloré; traité au chlore : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua; Química analítica)
clorado [adjectif]