English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pollutants)
chlorinated ethene [correct]; chlorinated ethylene [ancienne désignation, à éviter]
OBS: This product is listed in the "Priority Pollutants List" under the Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents de pollution)
éthène chloré [correct, nom masculin]; éthylène chloré [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]