English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pollutants)
chlorinated methane [correct]
OBS: This product is listed in the "Priority Pollutants List" under the Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents de pollution)
méthane chloré [correct, nom masculin]