English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
vacuum chlorinator [correct]
CONT: Model 419 vacuum chlorinators for the disinfection of potable water supplies.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
chloromètre sous vide [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Chloromètres sous vide type 419, pour la stérilisation d'eau potable.