English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
chlorine contact chamber
OBS: Text on water treatment, source: contact at CFB Ottawa water treatment plant.
French (Traitement des eaux)
chambre de traitement au chlore [nom féminin]; chambre de contact au chlore [nom féminin]