English (Mineralogy)
dioctahedral chlorite
OBS: "Brindley" and "Gillery" (1956) predicted the dioctahedral chlorites in their classification. Their stacking is based on a nicaceous layer of the muscovite type rather than a layer of the phlogopite type.
French (Minéralogie)
chlorite dioctaédrique [correct]
OBS: "Brindley" et "Gillery" (1956) ont prévu dans leur classification le cas des chlorites dioctaédriques. Leur empilement est réalisé non pas avec un feuillet micacé de type phlogopite mais avec un feuillet de type muscovite.