English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-chloro-N, N-diprop-2-en-1-ylacetamide [correct, voir observation]; chloro diallylacetamide [à éviter]; CDAA [correct]; CDAA
OBS: 2-chloro-N,N-diprop-2-en-1-ylacetamide: The capital letters "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2-chloro-N,N-diprop-2-én-1-ylacétamide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; chloro diallylacétamide [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: 2-chloro-N,N-diprop-2-én-1-ylacétamide : Les lettres majuscules «N» s'écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).