English (Botany)
stinking rabbitbrush [correct]; common rabbitbrush
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: stinking rabbitbrush: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Chrysothamnus nauseosus (Pallas ex Pursh); Ericameria nauseosa (Pallas ex Pursh) Nesom and Baird.
French (Botanique)
bigelovie puante [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: bigelovie puante : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Chrysothamnus nauseosus (Pallas ex Pursh); Ericameria nauseosa (Pallas ex Pursh) Nesom et Baird.