English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
endive [correct]; garden endive
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chicorée endive [correct, nom féminin]; endive [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
endibia [correct, nom féminin]; endivia [correct, nom féminin]