English (Botany)
cocoaplum [correct]
OBS: Fruit of the cocoaplum tree also called icaco (Chysobalanus icaco)
French (Botanique)
icaque [correct, nom féminin]; prune icaco [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Fruit de l'icaquier ou prunier icaco (Chysobalanus icaco)
Spanish (Botánica)
ciruela de los Andes [nom féminin]; ciruela de América [nom féminin]