English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cocooning material [correct]
OBS: [The section "Parking"] shall include equipment and materials required such as landing gear and control surface locks, wheel chocks, blanking plugs and covers, cocooning materials (...)
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
matériel de coconnage
OBS: [La section "Stationnement"] comprend l'équipement et le matériel nécessaires tels que: blocages des trains et gouvernes, cales de roues, caches et bouchons d'obturation, matériel de coconnage (...)