English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
cocurrent [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Involving flow of materials in the same direction.
CONT: Acetic acid separated from chloroform by cocurrent extraction with water.
PHR: Cocurrent flow.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
cocourant [correct, adjectif]; à cocourant [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: opération à cocourant : Opération dans laquelle deux phases se déplacent dans le même sens dans un appareil ou un circuit de traitement.
PHR: Écoulement cocourant.