English (Investment)
collateralized bond [correct]
DEF: In a securitization or debt-equity swap, a bond backed by an issue of securities in an industrialized country.
CONT: One drawback of both debt buybacks and collateralized bonds is that the debtor country must have funds or reserves available ...
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation gagée [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Inversiones)
bono garantizado [correct, nom masculin]