English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
common law conveyance [correct]
CONT: The use could be created by one of the common law conveyances such as the feoffment, the fine or the recovery. (Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 36).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport de common law [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: transport de common law : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).