English (Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
relationship that is exploitative of the complainant [correct]
CONT: [It is not a defence that the complainant consented to the activity that forms the subject-matter of the charge unless the accused] is not in a relationship with the complainant that is exploitative of the complainant.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
relation où la personne exploite le plaignant [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Le fait que le plaignant a consenti aux actes à l'origine de l'accusation ne constitue un moyen de défense que si l'accusé est] une personne qui est dans une relation où elle exploite le plaignant.