English (Law of Evidence; Offences and crimes; Special-Language Phraseology)
complainant consented to the activity [correct]
CONT: [It] is not a defence that the complainant consented to the activity that forms the subject-matter of the charge unless the accused ...
French (Droit de la preuve; Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
plaignant a consenti aux actes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Le] fait que le plaignant a consenti aux actes à l'origine de l'accusation ne constitue un moyen de défense que si l'accusé [...]