English (Translation (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
complainant and the person against whom the complaint was made [correct]
CONT: 44. (4) After receipt of a report referred to in subsection (1), the Commission (a) shall notify in writing the complainant and the person against whom the complaint was made of its action under subsection (2) or (3); and (b) may, in such manner as it sees fit, notify any other person whom it considers necessary to notify of its action under subsection (2) or (3).
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
parties à la plainte [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: 44. (4) Après réception du rapport, la Commission : a) informe par écrit les parties à la plainte de la décision qu'elle a prise en vertu des paragraphes (2) ou (3); b) peut informer toute autre personne, de la manière qu'elle juge indiquée, de la décision qu'elle a prise en vertu des paragraphes (2) ou (3).