English (Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling))
roll-fed converting
CONT: To minimize distortion or neckdown during roll-fed converting, keep tension less than 0.75 pound per inch (Tyvek product).
French (Découpage et taillage (Usinage))
transformation alimentée par rouleau [nom féminin]