English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
conveyance by grant [correct]
CONT: Conveyances at common law were said to be original or primary when they transferred the property without reference to a previous conveyance ... To (this) class belonged conveyances by ... grant (of incorporeal hereditaments) ... (Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 458).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport par concession [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: transport par concession : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).