English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
mesne conveyance [correct]
DEF: Any conveyance between the first conveyance and the last conveyance of property; ordinarily in the chain of title. The word "mesne" has been defined as "intermediate, intervening, the middle between two extremes". (Cartwright, 1972, p. 216)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport intermédiaire [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: transport intermédiaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).