English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
conveyance by partition [correct]
DEF: (A) species of primary or original conveyance between two or more joint tenants, coparceners, or tenants in common, by which they divide the lands so held among them in severalty, each taking a distinct part. (Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1009).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport par partage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: transport par partage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).