English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate)
registrable conveyance [correct]
CONT: Real estate transactions ... If a lawyer acting for a purchaser of real property accepts the purchase money in trust and receives a registrable conveyance from the vendor in favour of the purchaser, then the lawyer is deemed to have undertaken to pay the purchase money to the vendor on completion of registration.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier)
acte de transport enregistrable [correct, nom masculin]