English (Postal Service Operation; Postal Transport)
mail conveyance [correct]
DEF: Any physical, electronic, optical or other means used to transmit mail.
OBS: conveyance: A means of transport; a vehicle.
OBS: mail conveyance: term used at Canada Post.
French (Exploitation postale; Transports postaux)
moyen de transport du courrier [correct, nom masculin]; moyen de transmission du courrier [nom masculin]
DEF: Tout moyen physique, électronique, optique ou autre utilisé pour transmettre [du] courrier.
OBS: moyen de transport du courrier : terme en usage à Postes Canada.