English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
conveyance by gift [correct]
CONT: The conveyance by gift, is properly applied to the creation of an estate-tail, as feoffment is to that of an estate in fee, and lease to that of an estate for life or years. It differs in nothing from a feoffment, but in the nature of an estate passing by it ... (Blackstone, 15th ed., 1809, p. 315).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport par dation-taille [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme non normalisé.