English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
requisition on conveyance [correct]
CONT: Requisitions on conveyance require the vendor to produce an effective conveyance of the property in situations where the vendor has the ability to produce an effective conveyance. The issue is basically one of conveyancing rather than title. (Law Society of Canada, Bar Admission Course, Real Estate Law, 1990-91, p. 8-3).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
réquisition quant au transport [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: réquisition quant au transport : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).