English (Translation (General))
conveyance for use on land [correct]
CONT: ... any truck, automobile or other conveyance for use on land.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
moyens de transport terrestre [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] Moyens de transport terrestre, notamment camions ou automobiles [...]