English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
derivative conveyance [correct]; secondary conveyance [correct]
CONT: Secondary conveyances, those which presuppose some other conveyance precedent, and only serve to confirm, alter, retain, restore, or transfer the interest granted by the original conveyance. They are otherwise called derivative... (Jowitt, p. 1621)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport secondaire [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: transport secondaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).