English (Farm Equipment; Continuous Handling; Materials Handling)
gravity conveyor [correct]
DEF: A conveyor in which the material flows from a higher to a lower point as the forces of gravity pull it downward. Usually the conveyor has many rollers.
French (Matériel agricole; Manutention continue; Manutention)
transporteur par gravité [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Manutención continua; Manipulación de materiales)
transportador por gravedad [nom masculin]