English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
feeder conveyer; stage loader
OBS: DISC 78, 589. A short auxiliary conveyor designed to transport materials to another conveyor.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
transporteur d'alimentation
OBS: SIMM 75, II, s.p.