English (Continuous Handling; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
metal slat conveyor [correct, normalisé]; metal pallet conveyor
OBS: metal slat conveyor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Manutention continue; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
transporteur à palettes métalliques [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: transporteur à palettes métalliques : terme normalisé par l'ISO.