English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
lattice conveyer apron
OBS: several operators (...) place the cotton onto a long -- which feeds into an automatic feeder, vertical opener, followed by a breaker picker.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
tablier alimentaire à lattes
OBS: cette machine [ouvreuse Buckley] comprend (...) 1) un dispositif d'alimentation régularisé, composé d'un --.