English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
apron conveyor with pans [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An apron conveyor in which the sides and ends of the plates are turned upwards to form open pans.
OBS: apron conveyor with pans: Term standardized by the British Standards Institution.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
transporteur à lattes en forme d'auges profondes [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: (...) transporteur dans lequel les côtés et les extrémités des lattes sont tournés vers le haut de sorte qu'elles forment des augets ouverts.
OBS: transporteur à lattes en forme d'auges profondes : Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.