English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
airveying system [correct]; air conveying system [proposition]
CONT: Within mill areas, chips are commonly transported either pneumatically within pipes or on conveyor belts. Chips are readily handled by an airveying system over distances of 300-400 meters ...
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
installation de transport pneumatique [nom féminin]
OBS: Pour copeaux.