English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
convicted of an offence against national security [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
déclaré coupable d'une infraction contre la sécurité nationale [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.