English (Criminology; Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration)
convicted criminal [correct]
French (Criminologie; Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
criminel condamné [correct, nom masculin]; criminel reconnu [nom masculin]