English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
convicted of an offence [correct]
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
déclaré coupable d'une infraction [correct]