English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
convicted tumbling flower beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Mordellidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mordelle des verges d'or [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Mordellidae.