English (Criminology; Penal Law; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
known or convicted criminal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Criminologie; Droit pénal; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
criminel connu ou condamné [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.