English (Practice and Procedural Law; Penal Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
conviction on appeal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit pénal; Citoyenneté et immigration)
condamnation portée en appel [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.