English (Medication; Weapon Systems; General Conduct of Military Operations)
convulsant antidote for nerve agent [correct]; CANA [correct]
OBS: UD-1 1994: U.S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U.S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms (English only).
French (Médicaments; Systèmes d'armes; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
anti-convulsif contre agent neurotoxique [proposition, nom masculin]