English (Urinary Tract)
renal cortex [correct]; cortex of kidney [correct]; substantia corticalis renis [correct]; cortical substance of kidney [correct]; cortex renalis [latin]; cortex renis [latin]
DEF: The outer part of the substance of the kidney, composed mainly of glomeruli and convoluted tubules.
French (Appareil urinaire)
cortex rénal [correct, nom masculin]; cortex renalis [correct]