English (Military Organization; Construction Engineering (Military); Environment)
Chief of Staff (Infrastructure and Environment) [correct]; COS(IE) [correct]
OBS: Chief of Staff (Infrastructure and Environment); COS(IE): designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Génie construction (Militaire); Environnement)
Chef d'état-major (Infrastructure et Environnement) [correct, nom masculin]; CEM(IE) [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Chef d'état-major (Infrastructure et Environnement); CEM(IE) : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.