English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Sargent's crab apple
OBS: (Ornamental shrubs for Canada, 1968)
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pommier de Sargent [nom masculin]
OBS: (Arbustes ornementaux pour le Canada, 1972)