English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Culture of Fruit Trees)
Arnold’s apple [correct]; Arnold crab apple [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Arboriculture fruitière)
pommetier d'Arnold [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosaceae.