English (Crustaceans)
dolly varden [correct]; dolly varden crab [correct]; calico crab [correct]
DEF: A shallow-water crab brilliantly spotted with red and occurring along the coast from Maryland to Cuba and Texas.
French (Crustacés)
crabe à pois [proposition, nom masculin]