English (Recipes; Mixed Drinks)
crab patty [correct]; crab meat patty [correct]
CONT: We started our feast with a cup of the delicate, lightly creamed She Crab Soup .. .rich and a good appetizer. ... an unusually tasty Maine Jonah Crab meat patty in a sweet/sour sauce and a Dungeness Crab meat patty ... A nice presentation and another great appetizer.
OBS: patty: a small, thin round of ground or finely chopped food such as meat ... fish or vegetables.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Cocktails)
galette de crabe [proposition, nom féminin]